1225 Wall Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $903,078 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Wall Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $981,520, approximately $639 per square foot. 1225 Wall Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Devine Lawrence M and Devine Cassandra I
Bought by
Devine Family Trust and Devine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devine Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,742 | $728,800 | $445,800 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $640,300 | $362,400 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $596,700 | $299,800 | $296,900 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $567,400 | $262,700 | $304,700 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $501,700 | $224,700 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $6,465 | $476,100 | $224,700 | $251,400 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $469,000 | $224,700 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $450,600 | $224,700 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $447,700 | $224,700 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $411,500 | $191,300 | $220,200 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $405,800 | $191,300 | $214,500 |
| 2014 | $5,481 | $426,700 | $213,600 | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map