1225 Webster Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $327,042
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Webster Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $318,511, approximately $173 per square foot. 1225 Webster Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Cynthia A
Bought by
Anderson Cynthia A and Cynthia A Anderson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Cynthia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $232,900 | $35,200 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $232,900 | $35,200 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $232,900 | $35,200 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $232,900 | $35,200 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $232,900 | $35,200 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $193,800 | $35,500 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $193,800 | $35,500 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $193,800 | $35,500 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $150,800 | $30,500 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $150,800 | $30,500 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,800 | $30,500 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,800 | $30,500 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map