NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12252 Dame Aly Hammond, LA 70401

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $314,057

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,260 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,735 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.53 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2018

BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HOME FROM TOP TO BOTTOM. HUGE GREAT ROOM W/ FIREPLACE, THOMASVILLE CABINETS W/ WINE RACK & FARM SINK. SLIPPER TUB IN MASTER SUITE & TILE SHOWER. CLOSET IS PERFECT! TO MUCH TO LIST.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Youngblood

Downtown Realty License #000000240 Listed on: 06/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Spann

Hess Properties License #995692421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.53 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 220 x 333
  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,260 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7040412252DAMEALYNO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.53
  • Lot Size: 220 X 333
  • Subdivision Name: Kin Tally Sub
  • Directions: WARDLINE WEST TO RUFUS BANKSTON N. TO KIN TALLEY FOLLOW ROAD TO DAME ALY. HOUSE ON LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 37
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2260.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7040412252DAMEALYNO
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Albert W
Bought by
Boyd Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
$297,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$214,883
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,881

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
List Price
$234,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Whiting Wilbur D and Revo Irma B
Bought by
Bird Shane Aaron and Bird Pamela Hays

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyd Jeffrey $248,000 None Available
Wilson Albert W $223,000 --
Bird Shane Aaron $115,000 Choice Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyd Jeffrey $243,508
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $234,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,768 $20,388 $2,700 $17,688
2024 $1,760 $20,388 $2,700 $17,688
2023 $1,759 $20,188 $2,500 $17,688
2022 $1,759 $20,188 $2,500 $17,688
2021 $1,111 $20,188 $2,500 $17,688
2020 $1,457 $16,729 $2,500 $14,229
2019 $1,452 $16,729 $2,500 $14,229
2018 $946 $10,858 $1,500 $9,358
2017 $946 $10,858 $1,500 $9,358
2016 $832 $9,553 $1,500 $8,053
2015 $180 $9,553 $1,500 $8,053
2014 $167 $9,553 $1,500 $8,053
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2157602

APN: 02894408

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.