12253 Solid Rock Dr Bellemont, AZ 86015
Estimated Value: $462,011 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
202
Sq Ft
$2,314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12253 Solid Rock Dr, Bellemont, AZ 86015 and is currently estimated at $467,503, approximately $2,314 per square foot. 12253 Solid Rock Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Manuel Demiguel Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Finesse Properties West Llc
Bought by
Beal Kassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,124
Outstanding Balance
$247,445
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,058
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Kassie | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beal Kassie | $272,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |