12254 S Stephens View Cir Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $788,914
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12254 S Stephens View Cir, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $721,729, approximately $272 per square foot. 12254 S Stephens View Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Bette J Gibbens Trust
Bought by
Chen Ran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Gibbens Bette J and Gibbens Geoffrey D
Bought by
Gibbens Bette J and Bette J Gibbens Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Gibbens Bette J
Bought by
Gibbens Bette J and Gibbens Geoffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Gibbens Bette J
Bought by
Gibbens Bette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Gibbens Bette J
Bought by
Gibbens Bette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
J D D Investment
Bought by
Castle Homes L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Castle Homes L L C
Bought by
Gibbens Bette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ran | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Gibbens Bette J | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbens Bette J | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Gibbens Bette J | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Gibbens Bette J | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Castle Homes L L C | -- | -- | |
| Castle Homes L L C | -- | -- | |
| Gibbens Bette J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbens Bette J | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbens Bette J | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbens Bette J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $655,800 | $218,200 | $437,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $621,400 | $207,100 | $414,300 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $607,400 | $203,000 | $404,400 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $521,200 | $199,000 | $322,200 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $377,400 | $141,300 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $340,400 | $141,300 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $329,200 | $130,400 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $309,300 | $130,400 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $272,600 | $117,400 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $267,900 | $117,400 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $254,000 | $116,300 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $239,500 | $110,700 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map