12255 Bailey Rd Ravenna, MI 49451
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $467,630
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12255 Bailey Rd, Ravenna, MI 49451 and is currently estimated at $404,877, approximately $176 per square foot. 12255 Bailey Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Beechnau Elementary School, Ravenna Middle School, and Ravenna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Robin Waidner
Bought by
Waidner-Weiser Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Weller Raymond H and Weller Patricia S
Bought by
Waidner Robin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waidner-Weiser Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Waidner Robin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $228,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |