12256 Turkey Wing Ct Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12256 Turkey Wing Ct, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $505,952, approximately $507 per square foot. 12256 Turkey Wing Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,009 | $448,440 | $226,000 | $222,440 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $415,520 | $206,000 | $209,520 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $408,300 | $206,000 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $408,120 | $206,000 | $202,120 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $349,560 | $201,000 | $148,560 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $304,100 | $161,000 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $301,850 | $161,000 | $140,850 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $301,850 | $161,000 | $140,850 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $288,840 | $156,000 | $132,840 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $296,440 | $156,000 | $140,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map