12257 E Metz Dr Vail, AZ 85641
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,519 - $434,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,587
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12257 E Metz Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $415,380, approximately $160 per square foot. 12257 E Metz Dr is a home with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Jacobo Omar and Jacobo Jennifer
Bought by
Omar Jacobo And Jennifer Jacobo Living Trust and Jacobo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Jacobo Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,590
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,590
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Landmark Title Assurance Agency Of Arizo
Bought by
Title Security Agency Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |