1226 Affirm Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Affirm Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $270,596, approximately $154 per square foot. 1226 Affirm Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Bought by
Jung Kenneth and Jung Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Kenneth | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,269 | $75,265 | $17,353 | $57,912 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $66,802 | $15,402 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $61,416 | $14,160 | $47,256 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $57,620 | $14,205 | $43,415 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $54,542 | $13,446 | $41,096 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $54,542 | $13,446 | $41,096 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $52,959 | $13,056 | $39,903 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $50,461 | $12,493 | $37,968 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $49,283 | $12,201 | $37,082 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $48,713 | $12,060 | $36,653 |
| 2013 | $3,476 | $47,556 | $11,875 | $35,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map