K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Weissler
EG Realty
(254) 723-7745
4 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $179,682
Welcome to 1226 Ashleman St...A charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering 1,150 sqft of comfortable living space. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main areas, while the spacious primary bedroom features cozy carpet for added comfort. The finished attic (not included in the square footage) is perfect for storage or can be transformed into a creative space—home office, hobby room, or play area, the choice is yours! Step outside and enjoy a fantastic backyard designed for entertaining, complete with a covered patio ideal for BBQs, gatherings, or relaxing evenings. Whether you’re looking for your next home or a smart addition to your investment portfolio, this property is ready to go. Owner financing is also available!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EG Realty Brokerage Phone: 254-723-7745 License #739367 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Mia | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Hinton Cory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Bradley Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Singletary Jacob W | -- | None Available | |
| Watts Ronald E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huggins Mia | $8,450 | |
| Open | Huggins Mia | $163,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinton Cory | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Bradley Scott | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Singletary Jacob W | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Ronald E | $51,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -8.2% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $174,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $158,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $143,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $130,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $118,910 | $14,120 | $104,790 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $109,700 | $13,370 | $96,330 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $108,590 | $12,810 | $95,780 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $108,810 | $12,160 | $96,650 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $66,830 | $9,630 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $65,510 | $9,440 | $56,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,460 | $9,260 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,270 | $9,070 | $50,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Weissler
EG Realty
(254) 723-7745
4 in this area
135 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Wilson
Texas Premier Realty
(800) 544-9885
16 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21032526
APN: 28-026000-003500-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.