1226 Beacon St Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,066 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Beacon St, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $244,267, approximately $244 per square foot. 1226 Beacon St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Williams Russell P
Bought by
Kuntz Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,775
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$184,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Dettlebach James G and Dettlebach Stephanie M
Bought by
Williams Russell P and Williams Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,775
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$184,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Kruger Zike Paul and Zike Sandra Kay
Bought by
Williams Russell P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,275
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Zike Irma
Bought by
Zike Paul Kruger and Zike Sandra Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Marilyn R | $130,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Williams Russell P | $234,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Williams Russell P | $104,500 | Technetitle Agency Inc | |
| Zike Paul Kruger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuntz Marilyn R | $116,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Russell P | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Russell P | $99,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Zike Paul Kruger | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $57,698 | $12,250 | $45,448 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $57,698 | $12,250 | $45,448 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $40,499 | $13,843 | $26,656 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $40,499 | $13,843 | $26,656 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $40,499 | $13,843 | $26,656 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $35,840 | $12,250 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $35,840 | $12,250 | $23,590 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $35,840 | $12,250 | $23,590 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $37,594 | $12,495 | $25,099 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $37,594 | $12,495 | $25,099 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $37,594 | $12,495 | $25,099 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $36,855 | $12,250 | $24,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map