1226 Billy Walker Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $234,978 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Billy Walker Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $276,495, approximately $184 per square foot. 1226 Billy Walker Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Southmont Elementary School, Southwestern Randolph Middle School, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Jane Spivey
Bought by
Hunt Jane Spivey and Hunt Kevin Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Jane Spivey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $203,890 | $34,000 | $169,890 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $203,890 | $34,000 | $169,890 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $203,890 | $34,000 | $169,890 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $136,930 | $20,000 | $116,930 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $136,930 | $20,000 | $116,930 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $136,930 | $20,000 | $116,930 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $136,930 | $20,000 | $116,930 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $132,070 | $18,290 | $113,780 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $132,067 | $18,290 | $113,777 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $132,067 | $18,290 | $113,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,067 | $18,290 | $113,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map