1226 Cameron Dr Manheim, PA 17545
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $908,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Cameron Dr, Manheim, PA 17545 and is currently estimated at $845,314, approximately $252 per square foot. 1226 Cameron Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including East Petersburg Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,330 | $524,300 | $138,500 | $385,800 |
| 2024 | $11,330 | $524,300 | $138,500 | $385,800 |
| 2023 | $11,104 | $524,300 | $138,500 | $385,800 |
| 2022 | $10,798 | $524,300 | $138,500 | $385,800 |
| 2021 | $10,627 | $524,300 | $138,500 | $385,800 |
| 2020 | $10,627 | $524,300 | $138,500 | $385,800 |
| 2019 | $10,446 | $524,300 | $138,500 | $385,800 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $524,300 | $138,500 | $385,800 |
| 2017 | $10,472 | $415,900 | $87,200 | $328,700 |
| 2016 | $10,472 | $415,900 | $87,200 | $328,700 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $415,900 | $87,200 | $328,700 |
| 2014 | $7,969 | $415,900 | $87,200 | $328,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map