1226 Chaplin Dr Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,713 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Chaplin Dr, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $295,428, approximately $120 per square foot. 1226 Chaplin Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Double Churches Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Malloy Charlyn L
Bought by
Fuller Charlyn L and Fuller Ronnie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Patterson Florence Carroll
Bought by
Malloy Charlyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Charlyn L | -- | -- | |
| Malloy Charlyn L | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malloy Charlyn L | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $99,124 | $18,860 | $80,264 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $99,124 | $18,860 | $80,264 |
| 2023 | $961 | $99,124 | $18,860 | $80,264 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $82,708 | $18,860 | $63,848 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $71,112 | $18,860 | $52,252 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $71,112 | $18,860 | $52,252 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $71,112 | $18,860 | $52,252 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $71,112 | $18,860 | $52,252 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $80,816 | $18,860 | $61,956 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $55,000 | $4,777 | $50,223 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $55,000 | $4,777 | $50,223 |
| 2014 | $96 | $31,535 | $4,777 | $26,758 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,535 | $4,777 | $26,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map