1226 E 1475 N Unit 516 Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 E 1475 N Unit 516, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $499,952, approximately $243 per square foot. 1226 E 1475 N Unit 516 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Fieldstone Arrowhead Ranch Llc
Bought by
Glazier Tason and Higuera-Alapisco Marylin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glazier Tason | -- | Bartlett Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glazier Tason | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |