1226 E 1530 N Unit 527 Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 E 1530 N Unit 527, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $500,311, approximately $252 per square foot. 1226 E 1530 N Unit 527 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Fieldstone Arrowhead Ranch Llc
Bought by
Berry William and Tan Edliz Gael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,905
Outstanding Balance
$405,683
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry William | -- | Bartlett Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry William | $417,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |