Seller's Agent in 2012
Craig S Hadden
Hadden Realty
(208) 539-2289
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,836 - $841,000
This home is located at 1226 E 920 N, Richfield, ID 83349 since 11 October 2011 and is currently estimated at $579,209, approximately $231 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 1226 E 920 N is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Richfield School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kitty Martin
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piersol Robert | -- | -- | |
| Stanbrough Robert Laverne | -- | Title One | |
| Piersol Robert | -- | Title One | |
| Stranbrough Robert Laverne | -- | Titleone-Jerome |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stranbrough Robert Laverne | $24,314 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $432,860 | $12,020 | $420,840 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $433,840 | $12,020 | $421,820 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $433,840 | $12,020 | $421,820 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $273,330 | $9,360 | $263,970 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $271,370 | $9,350 | $262,020 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $230,350 | $7,490 | $222,860 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $193,560 | $7,490 | $186,070 |
| 2015 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Craig S Hadden
Hadden Realty
(208) 539-2289
46 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kitty Martin
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98479783
APN: RP-04S19E14032-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.