1226 Grant St Akron, OH 44301
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Grant St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $95,889, approximately $64 per square foot. 1226 Grant St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,315 | $20,696 | $3,945 | $16,751 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $20,696 | $3,945 | $16,751 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $12,646 | $2,321 | $10,325 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $12,646 | $2,321 | $10,325 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $12,650 | $2,320 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $854 | $8,640 | $3,880 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $845 | $8,640 | $3,880 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $949 | $8,640 | $3,880 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $949 | $9,910 | $4,520 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | $949 | $9,910 | $4,520 | $5,390 |
| 2014 | $943 | $9,910 | $4,520 | $5,390 |
| 2013 | $929 | $9,940 | $4,520 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map