1226 Highway 100 Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $360,305 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Highway 100, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $458,826, approximately $208 per square foot. 1226 Highway 100 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Groat Edwyna
Bought by
Groat Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groat Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Groat Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $27,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $27,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $27,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $24,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $24,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $21,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $21,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $20,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $20,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |