1226 Madison Ave Lamont, OK 74643
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Madison Ave, Lamont, OK 74643 and is currently estimated at $114,116, approximately $80 per square foot. 1226 Madison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Deer Creek-Lamont Elementary School and Deer Creek-Lamont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Gentry Jarod H
Bought by
Mendenhall Chad A and Mendenhall Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Jean Rex O and Jean Kay Hembree
Bought by
Justin Justin W and Justin Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendenhall Chad A | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Justin Justin W | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $5,967 | $331 | $5,636 |
| 2024 | $313 | $5,793 | $331 | $5,462 |
| 2023 | $318 | $5,624 | $331 | $5,293 |
| 2022 | $290 | $5,242 | $331 | $4,911 |
| 2021 | $281 | $5,242 | $331 | $4,911 |
| 2020 | $296 | $5,242 | $331 | $4,911 |
| 2019 | $312 | $5,690 | $331 | $5,359 |
| 2018 | $303 | $5,929 | $331 | $5,598 |
| 2017 | $298 | $5,756 | $331 | $5,425 |
| 2016 | $297 | $5,589 | $331 | $5,258 |
| 2015 | $333 | $6,938 | $331 | $6,607 |
| 2014 | $306 | $5,445 | $331 | $5,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map