1226 Quebec Rd Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,307
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $142,307, approximately $90 per square foot. 1226 Quebec Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Gilbert A. Dater High School, Western Hills High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton County
Bought by
Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Guardian Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Sigmon Jesse E and Sigmon Krista Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Woeste Brothers Properties Ltd
Bought by
Guardian Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Overbeck David
Bought by
Woeste Brothers Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Massaro Zella T and Massaro Michael
Bought by
Overbeck David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |