1226 S Weller Ave Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,651
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $623,803, approximately $170 per square foot. 1226 S Weller Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Letsch David M and Letsch Revocable Trust
Bought by
Letsch David M and Letsch Polly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Mckinney Andrea N and Mckinney Gregory Glen
Bought by
Letsch David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letsch David M | -- | None Available | |
| Letsch Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Letsch Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Letsch David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $105,140 | $16,830 | $88,310 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $99,770 | $14,250 | $85,520 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $99,770 | $14,250 | $85,520 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $88,260 | $14,250 | $74,010 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $88,260 | $14,250 | $74,010 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $79,100 | $14,250 | $64,850 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $79,100 | $14,250 | $64,850 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $70,410 | $14,250 | $56,160 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $70,380 | $14,250 | $56,130 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $70,380 | $14,250 | $56,130 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $70,380 | $14,250 | $56,130 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $70,400 | $14,250 | $56,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map