1226 Simpson St Bronx, NY 10459
Crotona Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Simpson St, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $981,333, approximately $327 per square foot. 1226 Simpson St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 134 - George F. Bristow, P.S. 214, and Pharos Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Crotona Associates Llc
Bought by
Anaya Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,343
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$898,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
The City Of New York
Bought by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anaya Carmen | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,830 | $37,549 | $6,994 | $30,555 |
| 2025 | $6,730 | $35,424 | $6,638 | $28,786 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $34,906 | $6,893 | $28,013 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $34,906 | $6,567 | $28,339 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $53,760 | $11,220 | $42,540 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $46,500 | $11,220 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $40,800 | $11,220 | $29,580 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $36,900 | $11,220 | $25,680 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $29,088 | $9,626 | $19,462 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $27,640 | $8,178 | $19,462 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $26,076 | $10,353 | $15,723 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $24,600 | $9,360 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $24,240 | $9,360 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map