12263 Boulet Dr Coden, AL 36523
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12263 Boulet Dr, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $282,200, approximately $127 per square foot. 12263 Boulet Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Mccarthy John York and Mccarthy Linda L
Bought by
Mccarthy John York and Mccarthy Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Westbrook Thomas J and Westbrook Melody
Bought by
Mccarthy John York and Fisher Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy John York | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy John York | $114,900 | Gtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy John York | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $18,160 | $3,000 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $783 | $17,220 | $3,000 | $14,220 |
| 2023 | $743 | $14,990 | $3,000 | $11,990 |
| 2022 | $650 | $14,770 | $2,080 | $12,690 |
| 2021 | $650 | $14,770 | $2,080 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $650 | $14,770 | $2,080 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $585 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $500 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map