12263 E Willow Loop Rd Salt Lake City, UT 84121
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $2,571,325
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12263 E Willow Loop Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84121 and is currently estimated at $1,521,775, approximately $591 per square foot. 12263 E Willow Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Butler School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Mountain Oasis Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Brighton Cabin I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Moyle Henry D
Bought by
Mountain Oasis Holdings Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Moyle Henry D and Moyle Henry D
Bought by
Moyle Henry D and The Hank Moyle Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton Cabin I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mountain Oasis Holdings Ltd | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Moyle Henry D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,018 | $1,298,300 | $789,400 | $508,900 |
| 2024 | $14,018 | $1,226,500 | $733,500 | $493,000 |
| 2023 | $13,700 | $1,176,000 | $679,100 | $496,900 |
| 2022 | $10,650 | $901,400 | $469,800 | $431,600 |
| 2021 | $10,530 | $784,200 | $408,800 | $375,400 |
| 2020 | $10,772 | $749,800 | $389,300 | $360,500 |
| 2019 | $9,941 | $685,900 | $347,600 | $338,300 |
| 2018 | $9,793 | $685,900 | $347,600 | $338,300 |
| 2017 | $9,798 | $673,500 | $347,600 | $325,900 |
| 2016 | $10,008 | $676,000 | $347,600 | $328,400 |
| 2015 | $10,748 | $676,000 | $347,600 | $328,400 |
| 2014 | $11,002 | $673,500 | $347,600 | $325,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map