12265 Cr 681 Webster, FL 33597
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12265 Cr 681, Webster, FL 33597. 12265 Cr 681 is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $65,590 | $40,220 | $25,370 |
| 2024 | $637 | $49,330 | $23,960 | $25,370 |
| 2023 | $637 | $49,330 | $23,960 | $25,370 |
| 2022 | $660 | $51,540 | $23,960 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $701 | $49,980 | $22,400 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $726 | $49,980 | $22,400 | $27,580 |
| 2019 | $744 | $49,980 | $22,400 | $27,580 |
| 2018 | $636 | $45,950 | $22,400 | $23,550 |
| 2017 | $701 | $50,790 | $22,400 | $28,390 |
| 2016 | $649 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map