12265 Plateau Loop Whitewood, SD 57793
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $714,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12265 Plateau Loop, Whitewood, SD 57793 and is currently estimated at $636,705, approximately $442 per square foot. 12265 Plateau Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Winckler Alvin and Winckler Deann
Bought by
Kunz Wayne A and Kunz Dianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $443,370 | $73,350 | $370,020 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $413,420 | $68,350 | $345,070 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $315,810 | $44,680 | $271,130 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $315,810 | $44,680 | $271,130 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $315,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $270,620 | $44,680 | $225,940 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $267,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $262,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $262,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $260,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $163,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map