12266 Crystal Downs Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $599,753
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12266 Crystal Downs Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $553,938, approximately $271 per square foot. 12266 Crystal Downs Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Whitfield Christopher R and Whitfield Christoper R
Bought by
Thorson Robert G and Thorson Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,630
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Cosgwell Streohanie L and Cosgwell Joshua R
Bought by
Whittefield Chrisopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Krejci Craig S and Krejci Richelle M
Bought by
Cogswell Joshua R and Cogswell Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,950
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Pannunzio Inc
Bought by
Krejci Craig S and Krejci Richelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,760
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorson Robert G | $410,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Whittefield Chrisopher R | $356,000 | Empire Title Of Colorado Spr | |
| Cogswell Joshua R | $231,950 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Krejci Craig S | $265,760 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorson Robert G | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittefield Chrisopher R | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogswell Joshua R | $231,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Krejci Craig S | $265,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $39,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $40,320 | $7,200 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $30,530 | $5,910 | $24,620 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $31,400 | $6,080 | $25,320 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $27,320 | $5,510 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $27,320 | $5,510 | $21,810 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $21,160 | $5,040 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $21,160 | $5,040 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $22,810 | $5,570 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $22,810 | $5,570 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | $999 | $20,750 | $4,780 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map