12266 Rendon Rd Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $111,938 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12266 Rendon Rd, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $193,969, approximately $421 per square foot. 12266 Rendon Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Tarver-Rendon Elementary School, Donna Shepard Intermediate School, and Linda Jobe Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $49,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $30 | $54,795 | $38,000 | $16,795 |
| 2023 | $705 | $54,068 | $38,000 | $16,068 |
| 2022 | $741 | $38,556 | $24,000 | $14,556 |
| 2021 | $715 | $34,021 | $24,000 | $10,021 |
| 2020 | $654 | $34,021 | $24,000 | $10,021 |
| 2019 | $619 | $34,021 | $24,000 | $10,021 |
| 2018 | $21 | $25,377 | $24,000 | $1,377 |
| 2017 | $511 | $23,070 | $14,000 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $496 | $22,398 | $14,000 | $8,398 |
| 2015 | $20 | $24,500 | $14,000 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $20 | $24,500 | $14,000 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map