12269 Sumner St Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,437 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12269 Sumner St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $457,359, approximately $251 per square foot. 12269 Sumner St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Olson Arlene F
Bought by
Olson Trust and Olson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Olson Harry J and Olson Arlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Olson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Olson Harry J | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $38,000 | $3,326 | $34,674 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $38,000 | $3,326 | $34,674 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $38,000 | $3,326 | $34,674 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $27,980 | $2,911 | $25,069 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $27,978 | $2,910 | $25,068 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $27,978 | $2,910 | $25,068 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $30,786 | $2,910 | $27,876 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $32,877 | $2,910 | $29,967 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $32,877 | $2,910 | $29,967 |
| 2016 | $4,899 | $25,031 | $2,390 | $22,641 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $25,031 | $2,390 | $22,641 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $25,031 | $2,390 | $22,641 |
| 2013 | $5,478 | $28,604 | $2,390 | $26,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map