12269 SW 43rd Path Webster, FL 33597
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12269 SW 43rd Path, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $191,087, approximately $221 per square foot. 12269 SW 43rd Path is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Mullen Kathleen and Albritton Jennifer
Bought by
Williams Benjamin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Benjamin D | $29,000 | Care Title Inc | |
| Williams Benjamin D | $29,000 | Care Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $96,120 | $19,970 | $76,150 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $90,760 | $14,610 | $76,150 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $87,350 | $14,610 | $72,740 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $116,130 | $14,610 | $101,520 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $116,130 | $14,610 | $101,520 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $111,550 | $14,610 | $96,940 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $111,550 | $14,610 | $96,940 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $88,230 | $14,610 | $73,620 |
| 2017 | $981 | $74,350 | $14,610 | $59,740 |
| 2016 | $973 | $72,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $924 | $67,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map