1227 Appleton Ave Independence, MO 64052
Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,699 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $108,175, approximately $72 per square foot. 1227 Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Illuminauto Dealership Llc
Bought by
Sent 1 One Ministries Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Parr Denise
Bought by
Mublo David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Parr Denise
Bought by
Muolo David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
S & S Funding Partners Inc
Bought by
Moulo David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,147
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Marx Bonnie Bonville and Bonville Marie J
Bought by
S & S Funding Partners Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Marx Bonnie Bonville and Bonville Marie J
Bought by
S & S Funding Partners Inc Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sent 1 One Ministries Llc | $51,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Illuminauto Dealership Llc | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mublo David | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Muolo David A | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moulo David | -- | Clear Title Nationwide | |
| S & S Funding Partners Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| S & S Funding Partners Inc Corp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moulo David | $69,147 | |
| Previous Owner | S & S Funding Partners Inc Corp | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $16,834 | $2,702 | $14,132 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $22,675 | $2,455 | $20,220 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $22,674 | $1,497 | $21,177 |
| 2022 | $970 | $12,730 | $2,404 | $10,326 |
| 2021 | $966 | $12,730 | $2,404 | $10,326 |
| 2020 | $988 | $12,683 | $2,404 | $10,279 |
| 2019 | $974 | $12,683 | $2,404 | $10,279 |
| 2018 | $927 | $11,722 | $2,057 | $9,665 |
| 2017 | $924 | $11,722 | $2,057 | $9,665 |
| 2016 | $924 | $11,429 | $1,566 | $9,863 |
| 2014 | $879 | $11,096 | $1,520 | $9,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map