1227 Bancroft Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Bancroft Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $263,309, approximately $130 per square foot. 1227 Bancroft Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $77,694 | $14,105 | $63,589 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $72,699 | $13,198 | $59,501 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $58,985 | $10,214 | $48,771 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $53,997 | $9,350 | $44,647 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $53,997 | $9,350 | $44,647 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $53,997 | $9,350 | $44,647 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $55,667 | $9,639 | $46,028 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $55,667 | $9,639 | $46,028 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $55,667 | $9,639 | $46,028 |
| 2015 | $4,189 | $55,982 | $9,418 | $46,564 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $55,466 | $9,418 | $46,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,378 | $9,233 | $45,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map