1227 Central St Unit 21 Evanston, IL 60201
Central Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Central St Unit 21, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $584,917, approximately $307 per square foot. 1227 Central St Unit 21 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orrington Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Erickson Edward L and Erickson Karen L
Bought by
The Edward L Erickson & Karen L Eri *
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Edward L Erickson & Karen L Eri * | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,685 | $50,159 | $4,296 | $45,863 |
| 2024 | $8,685 | $41,845 | $3,659 | $38,186 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $41,845 | $3,659 | $38,186 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $41,845 | $3,659 | $38,186 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $35,942 | $2,386 | $33,556 |
| 2020 | $5,694 | $35,942 | $2,386 | $33,556 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $39,210 | $2,386 | $36,824 |
| 2018 | $6,598 | $33,855 | $1,988 | $31,867 |
| 2017 | $6,313 | $33,855 | $1,988 | $31,867 |
| 2016 | $7,484 | $33,855 | $1,988 | $31,867 |
| 2015 | $7,647 | $33,015 | $1,670 | $31,345 |
| 2014 | $7,599 | $33,015 | $1,670 | $31,345 |
| 2013 | $7,884 | $33,015 | $1,670 | $31,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map