1227 Crestview Dr Russell, KY 41169
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Crestview Dr, Russell, KY 41169 and is currently estimated at $125,821, approximately $120 per square foot. 1227 Crestview Dr is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Raceland-Worthington Middle School, and Raceland-Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Caudill Paul Michael and Caudill Inga B
Bought by
Kazee Mark and Kazee Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,694
Outstanding Balance
$58,900
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Caudill Paul Michael and Caudill Inga B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,650
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
First Franklin Financial Corporation
Bought by
First Franklin Financial Corporation Ass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
King John C and King Angela
Bought by
Mcclelland Matthew J and Mcclelland Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property