Estimated Value: $199,734 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Fairgreen Ave, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $234,434, approximately $191 per square foot. 1227 Fairgreen Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Fulton Deborah
Bought by
Moritz Joel and Moritz Traci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Outstanding Balance
$7,530
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Fulton Douglas A
Bought by
Fulton Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1986
Bought by
Fulton Douglas A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz Joel | $74,000 | -- | |
| Fulton Deborah K | -- | -- | |
| Fulton Douglas A | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moritz Joel | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,975 | $52,990 | $14,980 | $38,010 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $36,550 | $10,330 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $36,550 | $10,330 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $36,550 | $10,330 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $34,130 | $9,700 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $34,130 | $9,700 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $34,130 | $9,700 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $30,950 | $9,700 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $30,950 | $9,700 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $30,950 | $9,700 | $21,250 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $30,600 | $9,700 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $30,600 | $9,700 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map