1227 Fernway Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Fernway Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $281,973, approximately $147 per square foot. 1227 Fernway Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Osinski Teresa V
Bought by
Osinski Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,340
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Dyer Gene Baber and Dyer Gene
Bought by
Osinski Ii Joseph A and Osinski Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1977
Bought by
Osinski Joseph A and Osinski Teresa V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osinski Joseph A | -- | Attorneys Title | |