1227 Fitzpatrick Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $441,453
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Fitzpatrick Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $402,363, approximately $118 per square foot. 1227 Fitzpatrick Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Andrew J. Smith Elementary School, Union Springs Middle School, and Union Springs Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Winter Lance A and Winter Roseanne C
Bought by
Fingerlakes Pullets Unlimited Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Paul Colgan and Schaick- Van Schaick-
Bought by
Winter Lance A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Garner Dan T and Garner Marilla
Bought by
Colgan Paul D and Van Schaick Colgan Jodi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fingerlakes Pullets Unlimited Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Winter Lance A | $147,000 | Richard Swinehat | |
| Colgan Paul D | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $347,900 | $33,000 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $330,400 | $33,000 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $293,000 | $31,100 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $6,374 | $268,000 | $25,600 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $268,000 | $25,600 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $7,327 | $212,100 | $17,000 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $212,100 | $17,000 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $212,100 | $17,000 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $212,100 | $17,000 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $192,100 | $17,000 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,100 | $17,000 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,100 | $17,000 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map