1227 Keystone Loop NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Keystone Loop NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $610,969, approximately $216 per square foot. 1227 Keystone Loop NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Whiteaker Middle School, and McNary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $329,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $319,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $310,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $301,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $292,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $283,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $275,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map