NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1227 N Compton Cir Mesa, AZ 85207

Estimated Value: $488,207

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,083 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2020

Last sale price $328,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,982 / mo

221 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Great Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Loft
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of September 2020

A fantastic 4 bed, 2.5 bath property located in Mesa is now on the market! Featuring desert landscaping, 2 car garage, open floor plan, a cozy loft, and neutral paint throughout, you simply have to come see it to believe it! The gorgeous kitchen is equipped with everything you need for home cooking, ample cabinetry, a pantry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, matching appliances, and recessed lighting. You'll love the beautiful master bedroom, with it spacious walk-in closet and full bath which includes his and her sinks. The expansive backyard, with its covered patio and grassy area, is perfect for spending quality time with friends and loved ones! Your new home is waiting for you, schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Hanson

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA648902000 Listed on: 01/11/2020

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Fletcher

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA654407000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,112

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,046 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,083 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 1225
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-01-530

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mountain Bridge Association, Phone Number (480) 284-4510

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,112

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,046 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth Rd & Brown Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 150.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: ELLSWORTH VILLAS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 157.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2083.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Mountain Bridge
  • Phone: 480-284-4510
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5046.0
  • Parcel #: 220-01-530

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2112.0
  • Tax Block: 1225
  • Tax Book Number: 220.0
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2020
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.09%
Current Estimated Value
$488,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$266,992
Outstanding Balance
$236,938
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Lonask Brian
Bought by
Lonask Kornsolyda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,247
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Lonask Brian and Lonask Kornsolyda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frost Jordon $328,000 Title Alliance Of Phoenix Ag
Lonask Kornsolyda -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Lonask Brian $199,769 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frost Jordon $266,992
Previous Owner Lonask Kornsolyda $103,247
Previous Owner Lonask Brian $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $328,000 -2.1% $157 / Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Price Changed $335,000 +2.1% $161 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $328,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2020 06/23/20 For Sale $328,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 For Sale $328,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
05/09/2020 05/09/20 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Price Changed $328,000 -0.6% $157 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $330,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
02/17/2020 02/17/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Price Changed $330,000 -1.5% $158 / Sq Ft
01/11/2020 01/11/20 For Sale $335,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,275 $27,393 -- --
2024 $2,300 $26,088 -- --
2023 $2,300 $41,050 $8,210 $32,840
2022 $2,249 $27,800 $5,560 $22,240
2021 $2,311 $25,620 $5,120 $20,500
2020 $2,280 $24,050 $4,810 $19,240
2019 $2,112 $23,220 $4,640 $18,580
2018 $2,017 $22,780 $4,550 $18,230
2017 $1,953 $21,030 $4,200 $16,830
2016 $1,918 $21,030 $4,200 $16,830
2015 $1,811 $20,020 $4,000 $16,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6022771

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-01-530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.