1227 Route 28a Unit A Bourne, MA 2532
Cataumet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,892
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Route 28a Unit A, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $834,892, approximately $347 per square foot. 1227 Route 28a Unit A is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Sold by
Cape Cod B & T Co
Bought by
Sears Harold H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Harold H | $200,000 | -- | |
| Sears Harold H | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sears Harold H | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |