1227 Seaton Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Seaton Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $245,897, approximately $147 per square foot. 1227 Seaton Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Damstra Thressa
Bought by
Damstra Thressa and The Thressa Damstra Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damstra Thressa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $278,107 | $55,000 | $223,107 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $145,359 | $25,000 | $120,359 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $145,359 | $25,000 | $120,359 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $145,359 | $25,000 | $120,359 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $145,359 | $25,000 | $120,359 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $145,359 | $25,000 | $120,359 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $145,359 | $25,000 | $120,359 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $109,438 | $20,000 | $89,438 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $109,438 | $20,000 | $89,438 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $109,438 | $20,000 | $89,438 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $109,258 | $21,800 | $87,458 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $109,258 | $21,800 | $87,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map