1227 Summit Ave Racine, WI 53404
The 19th Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Summit Ave, Racine, WI 53404 and is currently estimated at $154,036, approximately $87 per square foot. 1227 Summit Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Wadewitz Elementary School, Horlick High School, and 21st Century Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Murillo Saul
Bought by
Becerra Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Guerrero Juan and Guerrero Martha A
Bought by
Murillo Saul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Jesus | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Murillo Saul | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $105,700 | $10,100 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $95,500 | $10,100 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $87,000 | $10,100 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $79,000 | $10,100 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $72,000 | $10,100 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $72,000 | $10,100 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $67,000 | $10,100 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $60,000 | $10,100 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $60,000 | $10,100 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $60,000 | $10,100 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $60,000 | $10,100 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $60,000 | $10,100 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $2,452 | $60,000 | $16,100 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map