1227 Town Crest Dr New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $181,189
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 Town Crest Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $173,797. 1227 Town Crest Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Oneill Jayne M
Bought by
Oneill Carol and Mcsherry Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,703
Outstanding Balance
$129,782
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Carol | $139,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Carol | $135,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Neill Jayne M O | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Jayne M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Jayne M | $41,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Jayne M | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,516 | $51,320 | $5,576 | $45,744 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $46,782 | $5,083 | $41,699 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $43,098 | $4,683 | $38,415 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $40,532 | $4,404 | $36,128 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $39,086 | $4,247 | $34,839 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $37,874 | $4,115 | $33,759 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $36,569 | $3,973 | $32,596 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $35,518 | $3,859 | $31,659 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $34,568 | $3,756 | $30,812 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $33,480 | $3,638 | $29,842 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $33,067 | $3,593 | $29,474 |
| 2013 | $2,383 | $33,512 | $3,641 | $29,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map