1227 W Riverview Ave Dayton, OH 45402
Old Dayton View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 W Riverview Ave, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $137,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 1227 W Riverview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $2,110 | $2,110 | -- |
| 2024 | $614 | $9,010 | $3,750 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $614 | $9,010 | $3,750 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $9,980 | $4,160 | $5,820 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $9,980 | $4,160 | $5,820 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $9,980 | $4,160 | $5,820 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $10,680 | $5,940 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $10,680 | $5,940 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $10,680 | $5,940 | $4,740 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $10,350 | $5,940 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $627 | $10,350 | $5,940 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $627 | $10,350 | $5,940 | $4,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,920 | $3,480 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map