1227 W Vine St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $137,086 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 W Vine St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $150,022, approximately $112 per square foot. 1227 W Vine St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Jay A and Palmer Kimberly M
Bought by
Oblisk Arthur G and Oblisk Leanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,806
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oblisk Arthur G | $105,000 | Heritage Union Title Co Ltd | |
| -- | $47,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oblisk Arthur G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,760 | $12,780 | $21,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,760 | $12,780 | $21,980 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $26,920 | $7,810 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $26,920 | $7,810 | $19,110 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $26,920 | $7,810 | $19,110 |
| 2020 | $953 | $21,950 | $6,410 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $939 | $21,960 | $6,410 | $15,550 |
| 2018 | $944 | $21,960 | $6,410 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $883 | $20,200 | $6,230 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $890 | $20,200 | $6,230 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $24,190 | $6,230 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $22,790 | $5,880 | $16,910 |
| 2013 | $531 | $22,790 | $5,880 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map