Seller's Agent in 2022
Anita Handy
POOLE REALTY INC.
(386) 208-5877
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $756,000
This 3B/2.5b, 2449sqft brick home has a walk-in pantry, along w/ an office w/ an exterior door, and an upstairs room that has an hvac vent. The 20-acre homestead has been a working farm since the custom home was built (only one owner). Other features include built-in cabinetry, a large laundry room w/ cabinets and a sink, a large enough garage for 2 cars! (many of you know what I am talking about) and a whole house generator to boot. The timber was harvested in 2021. There is a grove of 50 Pecan Trees. Don't miss this one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chancey Jarrod | $450,000 | -- | |
| Chancey Jarrod | $450,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $450,000 | -6.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Price Changed | $479,400 | -3.9% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $334,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $311,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $295,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $222,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $198,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $161,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $157,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $155,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $151,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $148,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $147,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $146,665 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anita Handy
POOLE REALTY INC.
(386) 208-5877
186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Andrew Poole
POOLE REALTY INC.
(386) 249-4138
189 Total Sales
Source: North Florida MLS
MLS Number: 114921
APN: 15-03S-12E-10279-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.