$635,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

12275 S Williams Ct Crown Point, IN 46307

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,479 Sq Ft
0.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$142 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

173 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Above Ground Pool
  • Views of Trees
  • 0.89 Acre Lot
  • Lake Street Elementary School Rated A
  • Waterfront
  • Lake Privileges

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in the desirable Buckhill Estates subdivision, this stunning home is situated on nearly an acre of wooded land that gently slopes down to a lake, offering a private and serene setting. Entering the home, you are greeting by a grand 2 story foyer with winding staircase that sets the tone for the home's elegance. To one side, you'll find an inviting cozy library with fireplace, while the opposite side features a bright formal living room with oversized windows and plenty of natural light. The main level offers a spacious formal dining room, updated kitchen with sun-filled breakfast nook and a comfortable family room with oversized sliding glass doors that lead to a large deck overlooking the wooded lot, ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. Outside, enjoy with tranquil koi pond, above ground pool and peaceful nature views. Upstairs you'll find the massive primary suite with its own fireplace, large walk-in closet, spa-like bathroom, soaking jetted tub surrounded by windows and a balcony with an incredible view. Two more generously sized bedrooms and full bath complete the upper level. The finished walkout basement is designed for entertaining with media room, wet bar, large bonus room (currently being used as a bedroom), office and 3/4 bath. Take a short stroll down your private wooded trail to the lake below! Perfect for fishing, kayaking or paddle-boarding right from your own backyard! A 3 car garage completes this incredible property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Villasenor

McColly Real Estate License #RB14040637 Listed on: 09/15/2025

McColly Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Perkins

McColly Real Estate License #RB14047552

McColly Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,833

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Trees
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Buckhill Estates Lakefront Homeonwers Assc. Association, Phone Number (219) 928-8369
  • Buckhill Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451618353001000041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,833

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Sink, Main Level, Laundry Room, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Wooded, Landscaped, Front Yard
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Above Ground, Heated
  • Reso View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Reso Association Amenities: Other
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NRA270
  • Subdivision Name: Buckhill Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2947
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • AuctionYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Softener Owned, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range Hood, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Double Vanity, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Interior Entry, Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1532
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Acres: 0.89
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Buckhill Estates Lakefront Homeonwers Assc.
  • Phone: 219.928.8369
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Crown Point

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38768
  • Parcel #: 451618353001000041

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3833

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Crown Point High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.31%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.78%
Original Mortgage
$571,500
Outstanding Balance
$571,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Crampton Charles C
Bought by
Crampton Charles C and Crampton Kimberly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$398,150
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2017
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Cohan Ronald M and Lynn Cohan H
Bought by
Crampton Charles G
Seller's Agent
Linda Littlejohn
F.C. Tucker 1st Team Real Esta
List Price
$368,000
Sold Price
$368,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Community Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cosmopolitan Title
Warranty Deed -- Meridian Title Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $571,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $398,150 VA
Previous Owner $368,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $635,000 -2.3% $142 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $650,000 +2.4% $145 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Off Market $635,000 -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $650,000 +76.6% $145 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $368,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2017 04/11/17 For Sale $368,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,872 $497,200 $81,500 $415,700
2024 $9,421 $476,800 $81,500 $395,300
2023 $3,833 $443,300 $81,500 $361,800
2022 $4,078 $424,100 $81,500 $342,600
2021 $3,950 $429,100 $81,500 $347,600
2020 $4,109 $424,100 $81,500 $342,600
2019 $3,954 $406,600 $81,500 $325,100
2018 $3,988 $391,600 $81,500 $310,100
2017 $5,060 $469,300 $81,500 $387,800
2016 $9,744 $476,000 $81,500 $394,500
2014 $9,524 $488,500 $81,500 $407,000
2013 $5,378 $473,900 $81,500 $392,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 827797

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-16-18-353-001.000-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.