12278 Cleo Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $353,784 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12278 Cleo Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $368,946, approximately $197 per square foot. 12278 Cleo Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Westfall Elementary School, Westfall Middle School, and Westfall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Mcneal Amy M
Bought by
Mcneal Amy J and Mcneal Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,550
Outstanding Balance
$14,396
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Land Janice E
Bought by
Mcneal Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Swim Edward E
Bought by
Land Janice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Ambrus Cheryl L
Bought by
Swim Edward E and Swim A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Amy J | -- | Transcounty Title Agency | |
| Mcneal Amy J | $195,000 | Stewart Title Of Columbus | |
| Land Janice E | $185,000 | -- | |
| Swim Edward E | $15,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneal Amy J | $120,550 | |
| Closed | Mcneal Amy J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Janice E | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $100,000 | $17,470 | $82,530 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $100,000 | $17,470 | $82,530 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $100,000 | $17,470 | $82,530 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $80,460 | $14,550 | $65,910 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $80,460 | $14,550 | $65,910 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $80,460 | $14,550 | $65,910 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $70,430 | $14,550 | $55,880 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $70,430 | $14,550 | $55,880 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $70,430 | $14,550 | $55,880 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $66,870 | $14,550 | $52,320 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $66,870 | $14,550 | $52,320 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $66,870 | $14,550 | $52,320 |
| 2013 | $2,746 | $66,870 | $14,550 | $52,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map