12279 Monroe Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Northaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,196 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12279 Monroe Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $403,299, approximately $439 per square foot. 12279 Monroe Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Montoya Joe F and Montoya Joe
Bought by
Montoya Joe F and Montoya Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,864
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2006
Sold by
Montoya Joe F
Bought by
Montoya Joe F and Montoya Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,101
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Montoya Joe F and Montoya Mary
Bought by
Montoya Joe F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Joe F | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Joe F | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Joe F | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montoya Joe F | $214,864 | |
| Closed | Montoya Joe F | $177,101 | |
| Closed | Montoya Joe F | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $26,120 | $5,580 | $20,540 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $24,010 | $5,130 | $18,880 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $27,670 | $5,550 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $21,740 | $5,700 | $16,040 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $21,740 | $5,700 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $20,490 | $5,860 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $20,490 | $5,860 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $16,760 | $6,260 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $16,760 | $6,260 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $709 | $13,200 | $3,580 | $9,620 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $13,200 | $3,580 | $9,620 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $12,230 | $2,630 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map